You are here

Leadership

Michelle Witt, Executive and Artistic Director
Ph: 206-685-7935

Rita Calabro, Managing Director
Ph: 206-543-3212

Artist Services and Community/Campus Engagement

Elizabeth C. Duffell, Director of Artistic Engagement
Ph: 206-685-2369

Kaeline Kine, Artist Engagement Coordinator
Ph: 206-221-3453
Jyana Bowne, Creative Fellowships Coordinator

Robert Babs, Education and Outreach Associate

Philanthropy

Cristi Benefield, Director of Philanthropy
Ph: 206-616-6296

Alix Wilber, Grants and Communications Manager
Ph: 206-221-1287

Marie Lazzaro, Annual Giving and Events Manager
Ph: 206-685-2819

Lauren Zawacki, Philanthropy Assistant
Arthur Grossman, Event Photographer
Philip D. Lanum, Event Photographer

Marketing and Communications

Teri Mumme, Director of Marketing and Communications
Ph: 206-685-0995

Jill Becker, Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications
Ph: 206-616-0626

Rob Noland, Graphics Production and Content Coordinator
Ph: 206-543-1940

Son Bui, Marketing Assistant
Yolanda Barton, Communications and Outreach Assistant

Technical Production

Tom Burke, Technical Director
Ph: 206-543-5727

Brian Engel, Lighting Supervisor
Juniper Shuey, Stage Manager
Matt Stearns, Sound Engineer
Doug Meier, Studio Theatre Stage Technician

Finance

Scott Coil, Director of Finance and Administration
Ph: 206-543-0202
James Fesalbon, Fiscal Specialist
Yevgeniy Gofman, Accountant

Information Systems

Gretchen Shantz, IT Administrator

Laura McKee, Tessitura Administrator

Audience Services

Nancy Hautala, Audience Services Manager

Ph: 206-543-2010

Tom Highsmith, Lead House Manager
Ph: 206-543-2010

Noah Duffy, House Manager
Sean Luscombe, House Manager
Becky Plant, House Manager
Daniel Kaseberg, Assistant House Manager
Nina Tosti, Concessions Lead
Dani Slowik, Barista
Katelynn Reeson, Concessions Assistant

Lead Ushers

Danielle Blevens / Eli Gallagher / Duncan Greeley / Natalie Harrington

Ushers

Reiane Abuda / Altaire Anderson / Francis Bueno / Shannon Chen / Ana Constantin​ / Esther English / Laura Freeman / Susan Hur / Laura Keil / Pearl Lam / Raine Myrvold / C.J. Pier / Yomira Romero / Evelyn Seo / Owen Stevens / Levi Sy / Griffin Withington

 

ArtsUW Ticket Office

Rosa Alvarez, Director of Patron Services
Ph: 206-543-4880

Liz Wong, Assistant Director of Patron Services
Ph: 206-685-2747

Katrina Deininger, Patron Services Associate
Keeli Erb, Patron Services Associate
Patrick Walrath, Patron Services Associate
Cathy Wright, Patron Services Associate

Patron Services Assistants
Jasmine Burkett / Dakota Miller / Kendra Stricklin / Lauren Widman / Abbey Willman / Angela Yun

Advisory Board

Kathleen Wright, President
Joel Baldwin, ArtsFund Board Intern
Ross Boozikee
Luis Fernando Esteban
Davis B. Fox
Brian Grant
Becky Harris
Kyra Hokanson Gray
Cathy Hughes
Yumi Iwasaki, Leadership Team
O. David Jackson
Sally Kincaid
Kurt Kolb
, Leadership Team
Jeff Lehman, Leadership Team
Craig Miller, Leadership Team
Chelsey Owen
Seema Pareek
Darcy Paschino
Donald Rupchock
Marcie Stone
Donald Swisher
Rick Szeliski
David Vaskevitch
Gregory Wallace
Mark Worthington 

Ex-Officio Members

Ana Mari Cauce, UW President
Robert C. Stacey, Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Catherine Cole, Divisional Dean of the Arts

Emeritus Board

Linda Linford Allen
Linda Armstrong
Cynthia Bayley

Thomas Bayley
Cathryn Booth-LaForce
JC Cannon
Elizabeth Cooper
Gail Erickson
Ruth Gerberding
Ernest Henley
Randy Kerr
Susan Knox
Matt Krashan, Emeritus Artistic Director
Sheila Edwards Lange
Frank Lau
Lois Rathvon
Dick Roth
Eric Rothchild
Jeff Seely
K. Freya Skarin
Rich Stillman
Dave Stone

Lee Talner
Thomas Taylor
Ellen Wallach
Ellsworth C. "Buster" Alvord In memoriam
Betty Balcom In memoriam
Ernest Henley In memoriam
Mina Person In memoriam
Jerry Sanford, Sr. In memoriam

For questions regarding the Meany Center website, please email meany@uw.edu.